Nobleshand Collies


OWNED  BY CAROL CROSS

Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

 

DAWN'S SHOW RESULTS

 

 DATE    SHOW JUDGE CLASS AWARD
29/05/2004    Junee Kennel Club Dr G Cowie(ACT) 1A 1st Baby in Breed
30/05/2004    Junee Kennel Club Mr K Perceval 1A 1st Baby in Group
18/09/2004    Coffs Harbour Kennel Club Mrs L Gray(QLD) 2A 1st Challenge RUBOB
19/09/2004    Coffs Harbour Kennel Club Mrs S Bruno(QLD) 2A 1st Res.Ch RUBOB
Mrs S Bruno(QLD) 2A Minor in Group
10/10/2004    Collie Club Of NSW Mrs S Bateys(VIC) 2A 3rd
16/10/2004    Forbes Eugowra Kennel Club Mr J Thompson(VIC) 2A 1st Chall BOB Minor in Show
17/10/2004    Forbes Eugowra Kennel Club Mr K McCarthy(VIC) 2A 1st Chall BOB Minor in Group
12/11/2004    Mullumbimby Ag Society Miss K Martin(NZ) 2A 1st Challenge BOB
13/11/2004    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Dr R Zammit 2A 1st Chall BOB Minor in Group
Dr R Zammit 2A RESERVE BEST IN GROUP
20/11/2004    Buladelah Show Society Mr J Rowles 2A 1st Chall RUBOB Minor in Group
4/12/2004    Uralla&District Kennel Club Mr K Pierce(VIC) 3A 1st Chall Puppy in Group
Mr K Pierce(VIC) 3A Puppy in Show
5/12/2004    Uralla&District Kennel Club Mr I Hinde(VIC) 3A 1st Challenge Puppy in Group
Mr I Hinde(VIC) 3A Puppy in Show
19/03/2005    Eugowra Kennel Club Mrs V Morrow 4A 1st Res.Ch RUBOB 
20/03/2005    Eugowra Kennel Club Mrs R Ralphs 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
30/04/2005    Corowa Kennel Club Mr J Shepard 4A 1st Res.Ch RUBOB
1/05/2005    Albury&Border Kennel Club Miss E Davies 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
4/06/2005    Yass&District Kennel Club Mr B Daley 4A 1st Res.Ch Junior in Breed
11/06/2005    Parkes&District Kennel Club Mr G Kerr(QLD) 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
13/06/2005    Parkes&District Kennel Club Miss L Buchanan(QLD) 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
18/06/2005    Mid North Coast Canine Club Mrs S Patterson 4A 1st Chall BOB**TITLE**
19/06/2005    Mid North Coast Canine Club Miss B Daines 4A 1st Challenge BOB
25/06/2005    Lismore&District Kennel Club Mrs J Gotch 4A 1st Challenge BOB
26/06/2005    Lismore&District Kennel Club Mrs E Davies 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
9/07/2005    Gilgandra&District Kennel Club Mr J Comberford 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
10/07/2005    Gilgandra&District Kennel Club Mrs T Comberford 4A 1st Challenge BOB
16/07/2005    Western Region Canine Assoc Mrs P Hall 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
17/07/2005    Western Region Canine Assoc Mrs L Shanahan 4A 1st Challenge
31/07/2005    Dubbo&District Kennel Club Dr M Byrne 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
7/08/2005    Western Region Working Dog Club Miss L Darling 4A 1st Challenge BOB
13/08/2005    Tullamore PA&H Association Mr W Stevenson 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
14/08/2005    Tullamore Kennel Club Mr Le Cussan 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
15/08/2005    Tullamore Kennel Club Mrs B Stepkovitch 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
16/08/2005    Tullamore Kennel Club Miss P Suhr 4A 1st Challenge RUBOB
20/08/2005    Bedgerabong PA&H Association Mrs J Gotch 4A 1st Challenge
21/08/2005    Condobolin&District Kennel Club Mrs E Gunter 4A 1st Challenge BOB
22/08/2005    Condobolin&District Kennel Club Mrs Dickinson-Franks 4A 1st Challenge BOB
24/08/2005    Peak Hill PA&H Association Mrs R Nagle 5A 1st Challenge RUBOB
24/09/2005    Canowindra PA&H Association Mr S Rose 5A 1st Challenge RUBOB
13/11/2005    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Mr N Clark(NZ) 5A 1st Challenge BOB

Newest Members